Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Subscribe to our free newsletter


Huang Qin Liquid Extract by Herbalist & Alchemist

  • Image 1
RRP:
$23.20
Your Price:
$22.20 (You save $1.00)
Quantity:


Product Description

Other Name
Baikal Skullcap

Botanical Name

Scutellaria baicalensis

Part Used
Root 

Fresh/Dry
Dried

Concentration/Other Ingredients
1:4 - Certified Organic Alcohol, distilled water

Suggested Use
30-50 drops (1.5-2.5 mL) in juice or water.  Take 4 times per day.

Contraindications
None

Structure/Function Claim
Balances Immune Response*

 

*This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

 Certified Kosher by OK Kosher Certification


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Huang Qin Liquid Extract by Herbalist & Alchemist to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...